Oklahoma Conference of the United Methodist Church

Appointments for the week of April 16, 2018

4/16/2018

Kaela Burdge from Jet/Prairie Valley to Tulsa Memorial Drive UMC effective June 1, 2018
Ralph Wangler from Glencoe UMC to Lenora/Vici effective June 1, 2018
Alex Costea from Cheyenne UMC to Cheyenne/Sayre effective June 1, 2018
Marvin Stuckey from Sayre UMC to Retired, effective June 1, 2018
Anna Marie George from Sentinel UMC to Apache UMC, effective June 1, 2018
Chris Stinnett from Apache UMC to Sterling/Rush Springs, effective June 1, 2018
Matt Hester from Sterling/Rush Springs to Discontinued, effective June 1, 2018
Sandra Shepherd from Duncan Stephens to Prague/Arlington effective June 1, 2018
Patricia Johnson from Okeene to Luther/Wellston effective June 1, 2018
Matthew Borum from Director, UCO Wesley Foundation to Yukon First, Associate effective June 1, 2018
Crystal Hughes from OKC Mayfair Heights to Personal Leave effective June 1, 2018
Tiffany Eddy from US Navy Chaplain, USS Green Bay  to Voluntary Transitional Leave, effective May 1, 2018; and effective, August 27, 2018 from Transitional Leave to Chaplain Resident, St. Mark’s Hospital, Salt Lake City, Utah.

 


Making Disciples of Jesus Christ for the Transformation of the World

Contact Us

1501 N.W. 24th St.
Oklahoma City, OK 73106-3635
Phone: 405-530-2000

Sign Up For Contact Digest

Connect With Us