Oklahoma Conference of the United Methodist Church

Appointments for the week of April 12, 2021

4/12/2021

 


Randy Wade from Piedmont UMC to OKC-St. Mark's UMC, effective July 1, 2021
Scott Keneda from Chickasha-Epworth to Edmond-First UMC effective July 1, 2021
Crystal Hughes from personal leave to withdrawn, effective April 12, 2021
Mark Jardine from voluntary leave to Shawnee-Wesley, effective July 1, 2021
Kyle Clark from Henryetta and Okemah to Chichasha-Epworth, effective July 1, 2021
Chris Dodson from Shawnee Wesley to OKC-First UMC, effective July 1, 2021
Tish Malloy from Crossroads District Superintendent to Director of Transitional Ministries, effective July 1, 2021
Jinx Barber from Dewey UMC to Piedmont UMC, effective July 1, 2021
Sam Powers from Edmond-First UMC to Crossroads District Superintendent, effective July 1, 2021
Bessie Hamilton from Coordinator of Multi-Ethnic Initiatives and Quayle UMC to Coordinator of Multi-Ethnic Initiatives, effective April 1, 2021
JD Ward from OKC-New Hope to retired, effective July 1, 2021
Randy McGuire from OKC-Lakeside to retired, effective July 1, 2021
Jeni Markham Clewell from OKC-Mosaic to retired, effective June 1, 2021
Carlos Ramirez from GBGM/OKC-Putnam City to OKC-Putnam City/Conference Ministry Center, effective July 1, 2021
Jessica Maynard from Guthrie-West to not appointed, effective April 1, 2021
Jack Terrell-Wilkes from Lawton-Wesley Chapel and Lawton Heights to OKC-Lakeside UMC, effective July 1, 2021
Michael Long from Tulsa Kingdom Fellowship co-pastor to Tulsa The Table, effective May 1, 2021
Gwendolyn Collins-Derrick from Tulsa Kingdom Fellowship co-pastor to Tulsa Kingdom Fellowship, effective May 1, 2021.
Dora Span from Ardmore-Warren to not appointed, effective April 1, 2021
Stephen Davis from Paoli to Fairview/Catesby, effective May 1, 2021
Allan Patterson from Vici to no longer clergy, effective April 1, 2021
Ted Uhlig, Great Plains Correctional Facility, deceased.
Jeremy Basset from Conference Director- Office of Mission to retired, effective January 1, 2021
Emily Robnett from Bartlesville First (full time) to Bartlesville First (half time), effective May 1, 2021
 


Making Disciples of Jesus Christ for the Transformation of the World

Contact Us

1501 N.W. 24th St.
Oklahoma City, OK 73106-3635
Phone: 405-530-2000

Sign Up For the Contact

Connect With Us