“Celebrate the Laity” Luncheon

TUESDAY, MAY 30 | St. Luke’s UMC

Noon to 2 p.m.

Enjoy great fellowship, food, and music! The highlight will be the presentation of the “It Worked for Us Awards” honoring a lay-led ministry from one church in each district.

REGISTER & PAY for this luncheon through the Online Conference Registration
Register online by May 17.

Tickets are $14 per person. | Tickets will not be sold during Annual Conference.

Questions to:  barbara.perry@okstate.edu

Most events require pre-purchase tickets during the registration process

The Oklahoma Candler Club Reception

  • (Monday, May 29) 2 PM
    St. Luke's, Room 224.
     
  • (Monday, May 29) 5 to 6:30 p.m.
    Spouse & Clergy Meet, Greet, and Eat
    St. Luke's Youth Room
    FREE - RSVP 405.687.1365

TUESDAY

UMW Breakfast

  • (Tuesday, 6:45 A.M.)
  • OCU Great Hall

Clergywomen Luncheon

  • (Tuesday, 11:30 A.M.)
  • Large Gardner Room, Meinders School of Business

Asbury Seminary Luncheon

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • OKC-First UMC, 131 NW 4th Street, Oklahoma City

Duke Divinity Alumni and Student Luncheon

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • Small Gardner Room, Meinders School of Business

Laity Luncheon

  • (Tuesday, Noon - 2 p.m.)
  • St. Luke's UMC - Oklahoma City

Perkins School of Theology Luncheon

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • Wanda Bass Atrium

Phillips Theological Seminary Alumni Lunch

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • Norick Lounge, Meinders School of Business

Retired Clergy Banquet

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • Great Hall at OCU - Tom and Brenda McDaniel University Center

Saint Paul School of Theology Alumni and Friends Luncheon

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • Walker Center Room 151

Youth Delegates

  • (Tuesday, Noon)
  • Watson Lounge (Chapel)

WEDNESDAY

Missions Breakfast

  • (Wednesday, 7 A.M.)
  • Wesley UMC, 1401 NW 25th

Christian Educators Luncheon

  • (Wednesday, Noon)
  • Walker Center, Room 151

OCU School of Visual Arts

  • Q&A with Artist Connie Seabourn
  • (Wednesday, Noon - Box Lunch)
  • Norick Art Center

Oklahoma UM Historical Society Luncheon

  • (Wednesday, Noon)
  • St. Luke's UMC Room 130

Rural Advocates & Fellowship / Small Membership Church Luncheon and Awards

  •  (Wednesday, Noon)
  • Wanda Bass Atrium

Youth Delegates

  • (Wednesday, Noon)
  • Watson Lounge (Chapel)

UCO Wesley Foundation Alumni

  • (Wednesday, 11:30 a.m.)
  • St. Luke's UMC Mansion Library